Privacy Policy

We value privacy. We are committed to responsible data management and subscribe to the Law of Malaysia principals under Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

We are committed to maintaining the privacy of our users and maintaining the security of any personal information received from you.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. You can tell whether a page is secure as 'https' will replace the 'http' at the front of Resumetion in your browser address window. A small locked padlock will also appear alongside or on the bottom bar of your browser.

If you register for any of the services you will be asked to provide basic personal information. The information provided by you is not available for sale or use by third parties without your permission.

By submitting our personal data, you:

For the purposes described above, Resumetion will retain personal data of users for a period of three years. Users are encouraged to update their data when appropriate. Objections to the retention of personal data can be sent to our help center team.

We use a technology called "cookies" as part of our normal business procedure to track patterns of behaviour of visitors to the Website. A cookie is an element of data that the Website sends to your browser that is then stored on your system. You can set your browser to prevent this happening. Any information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you change your browser settings. Read more about how we use cookies here.

Go back to Homepage